Knights of Northern Kentucky logo

2013 KNIGHTS OF NORTHERN KY
SCHOLASTIC CHESS TOURNAMENT

Saturday, April 20 at Scott High School, Taylor Mill KY 
859-630-2694

THE COMPETITION

Chess players are notorious for signing up late but rewards are great for those who plan ahead and get their form in early!  Send it in by 3/23/2013 your name will be entered in a drawing for a free lunch AND a free breakfast! Those who send their forms postmarked by 4/6/2013 have their name entered in a drawing for a free lunch! Below is the list of who's registered so far; sections in both tournaments may divide or combine as numbers warrant -- we need at least 6 in a section to keep it so encourage your friends to give it a try!

If your name is in red be sure to mail in your payment, pay online, or bring it with you!

RATED SECTIONS

K12
Bay, Timothy*
Fulk, Cole
Perkins, Will
Perkins,Bradley
Strong, Dylan
Bigelow, Tessa
Petrey, Carter
Sutton, Seth
Reeves, Nathan
Xu, Eric
Annamraju, Riya
Chintala, Sai

Fritz, Louis
Kovalev, Mikhail
Partee, Isaac
Shawkat, Saif*
Sucietto, Nicholas
Van Scoy, Ellison
Van Scoy, Gavin

K5
Baldwin, Jaiden
Carpenter, Mason
Chitu, Julian
Cole, David
Crittenden, Cody
Fry,London
Goodwin, Zane*
Hillman, Ross
Lane, Thomas
Menon, Ashwin
Michels, Jacob
Moore, Timothy
Moore, Tyler
Smith, Alex
Storn, Justin
Walton, Joshua
Wang, Duke
Willis, Ethan

K3
Cao,Yutong*
Dong, Kevin
Fischer, Andrew
Fischer, Matthew
Fulk, Will
Hillman, Luke

Fultz, Kendall
Grant, Elizabeth
Kamaraju, Pradyun
Kovaleva, Anna
Long, Roland
Moore, Terri
Mao, Gilbert
Meadows, Jasper
Pickle, Braden
Rich, Trenton
Sahasrabudhe, Tanay
Shackelford, Lucas
Smith, Toby
Sweeney, Chad
Vogt, Garrett
Wang, Jason

NOVICE/NON-RATED SECTIONS

6th - 12th Grade (UK-12)
Boxall, Simon
Gregg, Mager
Smith, Scotty*

Arole, Tej*
Boxall, Simon

Beal, Zayne*
Boles, Austin*
Brown, Harrison*
Britton, Sean*
Buerkley, Hayden*
Case, Robby *
Conner, Chance*
Dietrich, Tony
Cooley, Walter
Crawford, Ben

Danzer, Cole
Danzer, Reese
Fischesser, Jaclyn*
Fritz, Emery*
Horn, Justin*
Davisson, Micah
Fugate, Nathan
Frank, Jonah
G
reive, Haley
Ishmael, Andrew
Lane, Max
George Pate
Rose, Conner
Sipple, Aaron
Stockman, Chris
Weissman, Chris
Wright, Joshua
Smith, Zach*
Millward,Allan*
Millward,Rachel*
Moloney, Oscar*
Paidikondala, Rohith
Rajagopala, Rithu
Rice, Evan*
Schierenbeck, Camden
Sekar, Keerthi
Souder, Dakota
Sweeney, Wyatt
Velasquez, Camen
Williams, Chase*

4th - 5th Grade (UK-5)
Aiyer, Akshar*
Anderson, Maggie
Bailey, Andrew
Brinthaupt, Nicholas
Brun, Curtis
Britton, RyAnn*
Gonzalez Diego
Gonzalez Vicente
Ford, Will
Conner, Wyatt*
Fultz, Kendall
Gemereth, Romeo
Lambert, Ryan
Savardekar, Lohith
Huth, Jacob

Cooley, Lathan
Cooper, Brandon*
Dixon, Haley
Duncan, Autumn
Ericsson, Alex
Elstun, Ben
Freeman, Timothy
Gilmet, Grant
Goodwin, Zane*
Holaday, Rachel
McDonnold, Tyler
Minneman, Josh
Murherjee, Aadit
Moser, Samuel
Nance, Elijah
Nigg, Chase
Nistor, Stefan*
Pearson, Josh
Phillippi, Caleb
Proctor, Gage
Raab, Marcus
Sekar, Shyam
Shawkat, Abrar*
Stephens, Kyle
Suresh, Krishna
Sweeny, Rafe
Ren, Kevin
Woytsek, Jonathan
Stanfield, John
Williams, Seth*
Wiethorn, Brandon
Yohannes, Adam
Zhu, Evan

2nd - 3rd Grade (UK-3)
Chitu, Andreas
King, Aiden
Birchfield, Max*
Gillespie, Riley
Wallace, Charlie
Richard, Logan

Attiyah,Sophia
Bojja, Dinesh
Bell, George*
Burrows, Grace
Buschle, Nelleh*
Coffman, Connor*
Dropic, Ben*
Ford, Mitch
Fritz, Davis
Hosea, Dawson*
Hussey, Bryson
Hutchinson, Josh*
Kalikiri, Saketh*
Kallam, Karthik
Kannan, Pranav
Kokomoor, Aaron*
Kothapalli, Kushal
Lane, Torin*
Leen, Anna
Liddel, Maynard
Manoj, Akash*
Marquez, Max*
Messer, Jake*
Mitchell, Benny*
Nance, Malachi
Nistor, Alexander*

Ormerod, Dawson
Patterson, Kailyn
Rawat, Hrishi
Prabhakar,Nikil
Raghukanth, Udbhav
Ren, Kevin

Renner, Colin*
Richard, Logan
Sahasrabudhe, Tanay
Sarian, Luke*
Staley, Spencer
Shetty, Athin
Smith, Alyssa
Sparks, Cooper
Strange-Taylor, Carl
Sucietto, Sarah
Walton, Jocelyn*
Zhang, Ryan

Kindergarten - 1st Grade (UK-1)
Chitu, Mikayla
Crow, Aubrey
Osborne, Carter*
Perriman, Ethan*
Poffenberger, R.J.
Attiyah, Olivia
Bailey, Austin
Bell, Franny*
Buemi, Kevin
Chun, Michael
Fang, Ethan
Hardie, Justin*
Hocker, Khalif*
Kiefer, Ben
Rajagopala, Arjun
Ren, Kellan
Richardson, Katie
Sparks, Zoe
Van Scoy, Jenna*
Xu, Jason
Young, Peyton
Zhao, Jason


ENTRY FORM RECEIVED, AWAITING PAYMENT
($15 rated, $10 non-rated, $9 T-shirt depending on date sent in)

*ORDERED A T-SHIRT
 

TOURNAMENT COORDINATOR:  LINDA FRITZ

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK!

facebook link


site design by Kodiak Video Productions